Puy St Vincent is a 618 mile drive from Calais with an easy motorway drive all the way to Grenoble. Driving allows for a great base from which to explore Puy’s neighbouring resorts of Serre Chevalier and Montgenevre, both within a 45 minute drive.

By Air/Road

Fly and hire a car – we are just 1 hour 45 minutes from Turin. Please be in touch if you need any assistance with transfers.

Availability is now limited for this current 2019/20 season. Please call or email for prices.

2020/21 Self-drive prices*

Sun Vallee Apartments
7 nightsT2T3T4
Arrival dates4 beds6 beds8 beds
December 20150017502250
December 27195024503150
January 036009001400
January 106009001400
January 1785011501550
January 2495012501550
January 31120014501850
February 07195021502600
February 14350038004400
February 21195021502600
February 28120014501850
March 07120014501850
March 1495012501650
March 2195012501650
March 28160018502500
 April 04160018502500