Puy St Vincent is a 618 mile drive from Calais with an easy motorway drive all the way to Grenoble. Driving allows for a great base from which to explore Puy’s neighbouring resorts of Serre Chevalier and Montgenevre, both within a 45 minute drive.

By Air/Road

Fly and hire a car – we are just 1 hour 45 minutes from Turin. Please be in touch if you need any assistance with transfers.

 Self-drive prices*

Sun Vallee Apartments
7 nightsT2T3T4
Arrival dates4 beds6 beds8 beds
December 22150017502250
December 29185021502850
January 055007001400
January 1270010001400
January 1985011501550
January 2695012501550
February 02120014501850
February 09175019502400
February 16330036004200
February 23175019502400
March 01175019502400
March 08100012501650
March 1585010501450
March 2285010501450
March 29150017502300
 April 05150017502300