Puy St Vincent is a 618 mile drive from Calais with an easy motorway drive all the way to Grenoble. Driving allows for a great base from which to explore Puy’s neighbouring resorts of Serre Chevalier and Montgenevre, both within a 45 minute drive.

By Air/Road

Fly and hire a car – we are just 1 hour 45 minutes from Turin

 Self-drive prices*

Sun Vallee Apartments
7 nightsT2T3T4
Arrival dates4 beds6 beds8 beds
December 22140016502150
December 29165019502650
January 054006001300
January 126009001300
January 1975010501450
January 2675010501450
February 02110013501750
February 09175019502400
February 16300033003900
February 23175019502400
March 01175019502400
March 0895011501550
March 157509501350
March 227509501350
March 29140016502200
 April 05140016502200